Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1144636069
Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad MD
Internist
He is located at 315 West Carpenter Street Floor 1 in Springfield, IL 62702. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Chest Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Edema, Migraine, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144636069. Appointment can be made via the phone number (217) 545-8000.
Conditions treated
Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Gastroenterology .
Bills through: Wellspan Medical Group
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 237 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 155 East Brush Hill Road Elmhurst, 60126, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 751 North Rutledge Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 505 East Grant Street Suite 110 Macomb, 61455, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1100 751 North Rutledge Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 700 North 7th Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2901 Old Jacksonville Road Suite D Springfield, 62704, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 701 North 1st Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 751 North Rutledge Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 747 North Rutledge Street Springfield, 62702, IL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad?
Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad's office is located at 315 West Carpenter Street Floor 1 in Springfield, IL 62702.
What conditions does Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad treat?
Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Sharj Arshad provides treatment for Anemia, Chest Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Edema, Migraine, Obesity. For the full list see this list.